2018 USL Cup

RESULTS

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals

#1 FC Cincinnati 1, #8 Nashville SC 1
Cincinnati advances 6-5 on penalties

#2 Louisville City FC 4, #7 Indy Eleven 1

#3 Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC 2, #6 Bethlehem Steel FC 2
Bethlehem advances 8-7 on penalties

#4 Charleston Battery 0, #5 New York Red Bulls II 1

Eastern Conference Semifinals

FC Cincinnati 0, New York Red Bulls II 1
Louisville City FC 2, Bethlehem Steel FC 0

Eastern Conference Final

Louisville City FC 5, New York Red Bulls II 1

USL Cup Final

Louisville City FC 1, Phoenix Rising 0

USL CUP STATISTICS

#NameMPMSMin.GASSOGYCRCFWFC
2Justin Davis1112000001021
3Ropapa Mensah1112000730010
4Ramone Howell101000000000
5Liam Doyle1112000000002
11Ismaila Jome102200000010
12Tucker Hume117400200010
18Matt Pickens1112000000000
19Alan Winn1112000110000
20Matt LaGrassa1112000200012
22Bradley Bourgeois1112010111020
23Taylor Washington1110500000001
26Kris Tyrpak101501000011
27Kosuke Kimura119800000000
30Bolu Akinyode1111000000012
32Brandon Allen104600310012

Goalkeeping

#NameMPMSMin.ShotsSavesGAGAAW-L-TCS
18Matt Pickens111205410.750-0-10