NATIONAL PREMIER SOCCER LEAGUE STANDINGS
Southeast Conference West Division (South Region)
Rank | Team | Record | GF | GA | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chattanooga FC | 8-2-4 | 30 | 16 | 28 |
2 | Atlanta Silverbacks FC | 7-4-3 | 29 | 21 | 24 |
3 | New Orleans Jesters | 7-5-2 | 26 | 18 | 23 |
4 | Inter Nashville FC | 6-6-2 | 29 | 26 | 20 |
5 | Asheville City SC | 5-6-3 | 18 | 22 | 18 |
6 | Georgia Revolution FC | 5-6-3 | 23 | 30 | 18 |
7 | Greenville FC | 4-7-3 | 20 | 28 | 15 |
8 | Emerald Force SC | 4-10-0 | 21 | 35 | 12 |
NATIONAL PREMIER SOCCER LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
Conference Quarterfinals
Georgia Revolution FC 3, New Orleans Jesters 2
Asheville City SC 3, Inter Nashville FC 1
Fort Worth Vaqueros FC 5, FC Brownsville 0
Houston Dutch Lions FC 3, Shreveport Rafters FC 0 (extra time)
Conference Semifinals
FC Motown 4, FC Monmouth 1
West Chester United SC 2, Junior Lone Star FC 2 (4-3 penalties)
FC Frederick 2, Northern Virginia United FC 2 (4-3 penalties)
New York Cosmos B 4, Elm City Express 2 (extra time)
Brooklyn Italians 3, Hartford City FC 0
Chattanooga FC 2, Georgia Revolution FC 0
Atlanta Silverbacks FC 2, Asheville City SC 0
Jacksonville Armada FC 4, Miami United FC 1
Laredo Heat 3, Fort Worth Vaqueros 1
Houston Dutch Lions FC 3, Midland-Odessa Sockers FC 2 (extra time)
FC Wichita 4, Saint Louis Club Atletico 0
Little Rock Rangers 1, Tulsa Athletic 0
Conference Finals
FC Motown 1, West Chester United SC 1 (4-3 penalties)
FC Frederick 2, FC Baltimore 1
New York Cosmos B 1, Brooklyn Italians 1 (5-3 penalties)
Atlanta Silverbacks 0, Chattanooga FC 0 (6-5 penalties)
Miami FC 2 3, Jacksonville Armada FC 1
Laredo Heat 4, Houston Dutch Lions FC 3 (extra time)
Little Rock Rangers 0, FC Wichita 0 (5-3 penalties)
(Southwest Conference Play-in Game)
Orange County FC 3, FC Arizona 0
Regional Quarterfinals
FC Golden State 4, CD Aguiluchos USA 2
Orange County FC 3, ASC San Diego 1
El Farolito 2, Sonoma County Sol 0
FC Mulhouse Portland 2, Spokane SC Shadow 0
Cleveland SC 4, Erie Commodores FC 0
Duluth FC 2, Grand Rapids FC 2 (4-3 penalties)
Regional Semifinals
New York Cosmos B 2, FC Frederick 0
FC Motown 3, FC Baltimore 0
Orange County FC 4, FC Golden State 2
FC Mulhouse Portland 2, El Farolito 0
Miami FC 2 2, Atlanta Silverbacks FC 1
Little Rock Rangers 2, Laredo Heat 1
AFC Ann Arbor 1, Cleveland SC 0
Duluth FC 2, Minneapolis City SC 1 (extra time)
Regional Finals
FC Motown 3, New York Cosmos B 2
FC Mulhouse Portland 6, Orange County FC 4
Miami FC 2 3, Little Rock Rangers 0
Duluth 3, AFC Ann Arbor 3 (4-3 penalties)
National Semifinals
FC Motown 2, FC Mulhouse Portland 1 (extra time)
Miami FC 2 3, Duluth FC 0
Miami FC 2 3, FC Motown 1
Championship
Elm City Express 5, Midland-Odessa FC 0