2019 USL Cup

RESULTS

Eastern Conference First Round

#7 North Carolina FC 2, #10 Birmingham Legion FC 3

#8 Ottawa Fury FC 1, #9 Charleston Battery 1
Charleston advances 5-4 on penalties

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals

#1 Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC 7, #10 Birmingham Legion FC 0

#2 Nashville SC 3, #9 Charleston Battery 1

#3 Indy Eleven 1, #6 New York Red Bulls 0

#4 Louisville City FC 2, #5 Tampa Bay Rowdies 1

Eastern Conference Semifinals

Louisville City 2, Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC 1
Indy Eleven 1, Nashville SC 0

Eastern Conference Final

Louisville City FC 3, Indy Eleven 1

USL Cup Final

Real Monarchs SLC 3, Louisville City 1

USL CUP STATISTICS

#NameMPMSMin.GASSOGYCRCFWFC
2Justin Davis2218001101032
3Ropapa Mensah203900000000
4Derrick Jones203710210001
10Lebo Moloto2214810110001
11Kharlton Belmar10800000000
14Daniel Rios2218010640033
15Jimmy Ockford2218000112013
18Matt Pickens2218000000000
19Alan Winn2215600620024
20Matt LaGrassa2218001201004
21Darnell King2218000001001
23Taylor Washington2215201001000
27Kosuke Kimura10100000000
30Bolu Akinyode2218000000012
33Forrest Lasso2218000100011

Goalkeeping

#NameMPMSMin.ShotsSavesGAGAAW-L-TCS
18Matt Pickens2218015521.001-1-00